UEFA Champions League Group Stage Fixtures PDF Print E-mail

Group A

14 September 2010
20:45
Twente Netherlands v Italy Internazionale De Grolsch Veste, Enschede
14 September 2010
20:45
Werder Bremen Germany v England Tottenham Hotspur Weserstadion, Bremen

29 September 2010
20:45
Tottenham Hotspur England v Netherlands Twente White Hart Lane, London
29 September 2010
20:45
Internazionale Italy v Germany Werder Bremen San Siro, Milan

20 October 2010
20:45
Internazionale Italy v England Tottenham Hotspur San Siro, Milan
20 October 2010
20:45
Twente Netherlands v Germany Werder Bremen De Grolsch Veste, Enschede

2 November 2010
20:45
Tottenham Hotspur England v Italy Internazionale White Hart Lane, London
2 November 2010
20:45
Werder Bremen Germany v Netherlands Twente Weserstadion, Bremen

24 November 2010
20:45
Internazionale Italy v Netherlands Twente San Siro, Milan
24 November 2010
20:45
Tottenham Hotspur England v Germany Werder Bremen White Hart Lane, London

7 December 2010
20:45
Twente Netherlands v England Tottenham Hotspur De Grolsch Veste, Enschede
7 December 2010
20:45
Werder Bremen Germany v Italy Internazionale Weserstadion, Bremen

Group B

14 September 2010
20:45
Lyon France v Germany Schalke 04 Stade de Gerland, Lyon
14 September 2010
20:45
Benfica Portugal v Israel Hapoel Tel Aviv Estádio da Luz, Lisbon

29 September 2010
20:45
Hapoel Tel Aviv Israel v France Lyon Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv
29 September 2010
20:45
Schalke 04 Germany v Portugal Benfica Veltins-Arena, Gelsenkirchen

20 October 2010
20:45
Schalke 04 Germany v Israel Hapoel Tel Aviv Veltins-Arena, Gelsenkirchen
20 October 2010
20:45
Lyon France v Portugal Benfica Stade de Gerland, Lyon

2 November 2010
20:45
Hapoel Tel Aviv Israel v Germany Schalke 04 Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv
2 November 2010
20:45
Benfica Portugal v France Lyon Estádio da Luz, Lisbon

24 November 2010
20:45
Schalke 04 Germany v France Lyon Veltins-Arena, Gelsenkirchen
24 November 2010
20:45
Hapoel Tel Aviv Israel v Portugal Benfica Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv

7 December 2010
20:45
Lyon France v Israel Hapoel Tel Aviv Stade de Gerland, Lyon
7 December 2010
20:45
Benfica Portugal v Germany Schalke 04 Estádio da Luz, Lisbon

Group C

14 September 2010
20:45
Manchester United England v Scotland Rangers Old Trafford, Manchester
14 September 2010
20:45
Bursaspor Turkey v Spain Valencia Bursa Atatürk Stadium, Bursa

29 September 2010
20:45
Valencia Spain v England Manchester United Estadio Mestalla, Valencia
29 September 2010
20:45
Rangers Scotland v Turkey Bursaspor Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow

20 October 2010
20:45
Rangers Scotland v Spain Valencia Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
20 October 2010
20:45
Manchester United England v Turkey Bursaspor Old Trafford, Manchester

2 November 2010
20:45
Valencia Spain v Scotland Rangers Estadio Mestalla, Valencia
2 November 2010
20:45
Bursaspor Turkey v England Manchester United Bursa Atatürk Stadium, Bursa

24 November 2010
20:45
Rangers Scotland v England Manchester United Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
24 November 2010
20:45
Valencia Spain v Turkey Bursaspor Estadio Mestalla, Valencia

7 December 2010
20:45
Manchester United England v Spain Valencia Old Trafford, Manchester
7 December 2010
20:45
Bursaspor Turkey v Scotland Rangers Bursa Atatürk Stadium, Bursa

Group D

14 September 2010
20:45
Barcelona Spain v Greece Panathinaikos Camp Nou, Barcelona
14 September 2010
20:45
Copenhagen Denmark v Russia Rubin Kazan Parken Stadium, Copenhagen

29 September 2010
18:30
Rubin Kazan Russia v Spain Barcelona Central Stadium, Kazan
29 September 2010
20:45
Panathinaikos Greece v Denmark Copenhagen Olympic Stadium, Athens

20 October 2010
20:45
Panathinaikos Greece v Russia Rubin Kazan Olympic Stadium, Athens
20 October 2010
20:45
Barcelona Spain v Denmark Copenhagen Camp Nou, Barcelona

2 November 2010
18:30
Rubin Kazan Russia v Greece Panathinaikos Central Stadium, Kazan
2 November 2010
20:45
Copenhagen Denmark v Spain Barcelona Parken Stadium, Copenhagen

24 November 2010
20:45
Panathinaikos Greece v Spain Barcelona Olympic Stadium, Athens
24 November 2010
18:30
Rubin Kazan Russia v Denmark Copenhagen Central Stadium, Kazan

7 December 2010
20:45
Barcelona Spain v Russia Rubin Kazan Camp Nou, Barcelona
7 December 2010
20:45
Copenhagen Denmark v Greece Panathinaikos Parken Stadium, Copenhagen

Group E

15 September 2010
20:45
Bayern Munich Germany v Italy Roma Allianz Arena, Munich
15 September 2010
20:45
CFR Cluj Romania v Switzerland Basel Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca

28 September 2010
20:45
Basel Switzerland v Germany Bayern Munich St. Jakob-Park, Basel
28 September 2010
20:45
Roma Italy v Romania CFR Cluj Stadio Olimpico, Rome

19 October 2010
20:45
Roma Italy v Switzerland Basel Stadio Olimpico, Rome
19 October 2010
20:45
Bayern Munich Germany v Romania CFR Cluj Allianz Arena, Munich

3 November 2010
20:45
Basel Switzerland v Italy Roma St. Jakob-Park, Basel
3 November 2010
20:45
CFR Cluj Romania v Germany Bayern Munich Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca

23 November 2010
20:45
Roma Italy v Germany Bayern Munich Stadio Olimpico, Rome
23 November 2010
20:45
Basel Switzerland v Romania CFR Cluj St. Jakob-Park, Basel

8 December 2010
20:45
Bayern Munich Germany v Switzerland Basel Allianz Arena, Munich
8 December 2010
20:45
CFR Cluj Romania v Italy Roma Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca

Group F

15 September 2010
20:45
Marseille France v Russia Spartak Moscow Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
15 September 2010
20:45
Žilina Slovakia v England Chelsea Stadium Pod Dubňom, Žilina

28 September 2010
20:45
Chelsea England v France Marseille Stamford Bridge, London
28 September 2010
18:30
Spartak Moscow Russia v Slovakia Žilina Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

19 October 2010
18:30
Spartak Moscow Russia v England Chelsea Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
19 October 2010
20:45
Marseille France v Slovakia Žilina Stade Vélodrome, Marseille

3 November 2010
20:45
Chelsea England v Russia Spartak Moscow Stamford Bridge, London
3 November 2010
20:45
Žilina Slovakia v France Marseille Stadium Pod Dubňom, Žilina

23 November 2010
18:30
Spartak Moscow Russia v France Marseille Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
23 November 2010
20:45
Chelsea England v Slovakia Žilina Stamford Bridge, London

8 December 2010
20:45
Marseille France v England Chelsea Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
8 December 2010
20:45
Žilina Slovakia v Russia Spartak Moscow Stadium Pod Dubňom, Žilina

Group G

15 September 2010
20:45
Real Madrid Spain v Netherlands Ajax Santiago Bernabéu Stadium, Madrid
15 September 2010
20:45
Milan Italy v France Auxerre San Siro, Milan

28 September 2010
20:45
Auxerre France v Spain Real Madrid Stade de l'Abbé-Deschamps, Auxerre
28 September 2010
20:45
Ajax Netherlands v Italy Milan Amsterdam Arena, Amsterdam

19 October 2010
20:45
Ajax Netherlands v France Auxerre Amsterdam Arena, Amsterdam
19 October 2010
20:45
Real Madrid Spain v Italy Milan Santiago Bernabéu Stadium, Madrid

3 November 2010
20:45
Auxerre France v Netherlands Ajax Stade de l'Abbé-Deschamps, Auxerre
3 November 2010
20:45
Milan Italy v Spain Real Madrid San Siro, Milan

23 November 2010
20:45
Ajax Netherlands v Spain Real Madrid Amsterdam Arena, Amsterdam
23 November 2010
20:45
Auxerre France v Italy Milan Stade de l'Abbé-Deschamps, Auxerre

8 December 2010
20:45
Real Madrid Spain v France Auxerre Santiago Bernabéu Stadium, Madrid
8 December 2010
20:45
Milan Italy v Netherlands Ajax San Siro, Milan

Group H

15 September 2010
20:45
Arsenal England v Portugal Braga Emirates Stadium, London
15 September 2010
20:45
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukraine v Serbia Partizan Donbass Arena, Donetsk

28 September 2010
20:45
Partizan Serbia v England Arsenal Stadion FK Partizan, Belgrade
28 September 2010
20:45
Braga Portugal v Ukraine Shakhtar Donetsk Estádio Municipal de Braga, Braga

19 October 2010
20:45
Braga Portugal v Serbia Partizan Estádio Municipal de Braga, Braga
19 October 2010
20:45
Arsenal England v Ukraine Shakhtar Donetsk Emirates Stadium, London

3 November 2010
20:45
Partizan Serbia v Portugal Braga Stadion FK Partizan, Belgrade
3 November 2010
20:45
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukraine v England Arsenal Donbass Arena, Donetsk

23 November 2010
20:45
Braga Portugal v England Arsenal Estádio Municipal de Braga, Braga
23 November 2010
20:45
Partizan Serbia v Ukraine Shakhtar Donetsk Stadion FK Partizan, Belgrade

8 December 2010
20:45
Arsenal England v Serbia Partizan Emirates Stadium, London
8 December 2010
20:45
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukraine v Portugal Braga Donbass Arena, Donetsk